Observe together with the realm’s scores from the early season basketball tournaments under.

Willard Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Kickapoo vs. Greenwood
THIRD PLACE: Bolivar vs. Willard
CONSOLATION: Branson vs. Smith-Cotton
SEVENTH PLACE: Ft. Scott 48, Camdenton 45 – FINAL

Republic Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Republic vs. Parkview
THIRD PLACE: Rolla vs. Ozark
FIFTH PLACE: Rogersville 62, Glendale 59

Intelligent Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Hartville vs. Catholic
THIRD PLACE: Central vs. Hillcrest
CONSOLATION: Seneca vs. Truthful Grove
SEVENTH PLACE: Intelligent 65, Lebanon 43 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS

Marionville Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Spokane vs. Marionville
THIRD PLACE: Buffalo vs. Southwest (Washburn)
CONSOLATION: Cassville vs. Miller
SEVENTH PLACE: Greenfield 82, Hurley 78 – FINAL/2OT

Pierce Metropolis Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: East Newton vs. Crane
THIRD PLACE: Billings vs. Marshfield
CONSOLATION: Pierce Metropolis vs. School Heights
SEVENTH PLACE: Verona vs. Exeter

Forsyth Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Strafford vs. Hollister
THIRD PLACE: Forsyth vs. Ava
FIFTH PLACE: Carl Junction vs. Reeds Spring

Fordland Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Chadwick vs. Morrisville
THIRD PLACE: Fordland vs. Sparta
FIFTH PLACE: New Covenant 52, Lutie 48 – FINAL

Lockwood Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Lockwood vs. Lamar
THIRD PLACE: Ash Grove vs. Golden Metropolis
CONSOLATION: Stockton vs. Jasper

Warsaw Touranment

CHAMPIONSHIP: Skyline vs. Lincoln
THIRD PLACE: El Dorado Springs vs. Knob Noster

Diamond Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Lightouse Christian vs. Purdy
THIRD PLACE: Galena vs. Diamond
CONSOLATION: Thomas Jefferson 60, Wheaton 54
SEVENTH PLACE: Sarcoxie 54, McAuley Catholic 35

Humansville Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Midway vs. Dadeville
THIRD PLACE: Truthful Play vs. Wheatland
CONSOLATION: Everton vs. Walnut Grove

Willard Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Camdenton vs. Willard
THIRD PLACE: Sullivan vs. Strafford
CONSOLATION: Bolivar 63, Ash Grove 53
SEVENTH PLACE: Ft. Scott 51, Branson 24 – FINAL

Carthage Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Kickapoo 62, Miller 27 – FINAL
POOL: Webb Metropolis vs. Carthage

Crane Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Hollister vs. Crane
THIRD PLACE: Bradleyville 60, Greenwood 59 – FINAL
CONSOLATION: Cassville 38, Pierce Metropolis 28 – FINAL
SEVENTH PLACE: New Covenant 63, Galena 21 – FINAL

Truthful Grove Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: West Plains 64, Lebanon 27 – FINAL – CLICK FOR RECAPCLICK FOR PHOTOS
THIRD PLACE: Truthful Grove 60, Intelligent 53 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
CONSOLATION: Rogersville 46, Catholic 32 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS

Blue Eye Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Blue Eye 53, Hartville 31 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
THIRD PLACE: Forsyth 59, Glendale 53 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
CONSOLATION: Spokane 49, Reeds Spring 30 – FINAL

Fordland Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Chadwick vs. Dora
THIRD PLACE: Conway 64, Houston 61 – FINAL

Warsaw Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Skyline 63, El Dorado Springs 49 – FINAL
CONSOLATION: Warsaw 57, Cole Camp 35 – FINAL

Diamond Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: School Heights vs. Diamond
THIRD PLACE: Sarcoxie vs. McAuley Catholic
CONSOLATION: Greenfield 36, East Newton 26 – FINAL
SEVENTH PLACE: Southwest 53, Lockwood 44 – FINAL

Everton Event

CHAMPIONSHIP: Nice Hope 51, Niangua 41 – FINAL
THIRD PLACE: Billings vs. Jasper
CONSOLATION: Verona 48, Golden Metropolis 32 – FINAL





Source link

Author

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x