Spectators needed to wait an additional 12 months for the 2021 Tokyo Olympics, however the weeks-long match has now arrived. As regular, broadcast networks are going all-out with their protection of the Olympics.

In the course of the 2016 Rio Olympics, america broadcast 6,755 hours of Olympic motion. Canada itself produced over 2,000 hours. Every nation may set new Summer time Video games-highs in 2021.

With so many TV channels and streaming merchandise now accessible, viewers in america and Canada will have the ability to have unprecedented entry to the Olympic Video games. Even with the video games occurring in Tokyo and on a 13-hour time distinction in Jap Customary Time, there will likely be loads of reside protection to go round, and much more accessible on tape delay.

Here is a full broadcast schedule for the 2021 Olympic Video games and how one can watch immediately’s reside Olympic motion in each the U.S. and Canada.

MORE: Watch the 2021 Olympics reside with fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Olympic schedule immediately

Wednesday, July 21

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel (U.S.) Channel (Canada)
Softball Mexico vs. Canada 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN CBC
Girls’s Soccer Nice Britain vs. Chile 3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel CBC
Girls’s Soccer China vs. Brazil 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN CBC
Girls’s Soccer U.S. vs. Sweden 4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. USA CBC
Girls’s Soccer Japan vs. Canada 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. NBCSN CBC
Girls’s Soccer Netherlands vs. Zambia 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel CBC
Girls’s Soccer Australia vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA CBC
Softball U.S. vs. Canada 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. NBCSN CBC
Softball Japan vs. Mexico 11 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBCSN CBC

Thursday, July 22

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Italy vs. Australia 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Egypt vs. Spain 3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Mexico vs. France 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer New Zealand vs. South Korea 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Ivory Coast vs. Saudi Arabia 5:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Argentina vs. Australia 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Japan vs. South Africa 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Brazil vs. Germany 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Honduras vs. Romania 8:30 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Rowing Qualifying Heats 7:30 p.m. – 11:10 p.m. NBCSN

Easy methods to watch the Olympics in USA

  • TV channels: NBC, USA, NBCSN, CNBC, Olympic Channel, Golf Channel
  • Stay streams: Peacock, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports activities App, fuboTV

In america, the Olympics will likely be broadcast completely by NBC and its associates. NBC owns the unique rights to Olympic broadcasts and can use its household of networks to broadcast the occasions.

NBC will broadcast the key prime-time occasions (on tape delays) whereas offering just a little late-night and early-morning reside protection. In the meantime USA, NBCSN and CNBC will give attention to airing the opposite main occasions (reside and delayed) in America. Golf Channel will air the lads’s and ladies’s golf competitions whereas the Olympic Channel will focus largely on tennis and wrestling through the Olympics.

Peacock, NBC’s free streaming service, would be the primary method for People to stream the Summer time Video games. Peacock will air some occasions reside, together with the workforce gymnastics competitions and the U.S. males’s basketball workforce’s video games, and also will have protection accessible to observe on tape delay. NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports activities App will present related providers.

FuboTV, which comes with a seven-day free trial, can also be a streaming possibility for the Olympic Video games.

Easy methods to watch the Olympics in Canada

CBC would be the broadcast residence of the Tokyo Olympics in Canada. The protection will likely be ‘around the clock, because the community will air 4, six-hour applications overlaying all issues Olympics and occasions that includes Group Canada. Like america’ protection, CBC will present each reside protection and tape delays of the key occasions. 

Streamers will even have loads of methods to observe the Video games in Canada. CBC Gem and the CBC Olympics app will each present streaming choices for Canadians and CBC.ca will present reside occasions, highlights and replays of varied CBC-aired sports activities all through the Olympics.

Olympics schedule 2021

Tuesday, July 20

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Japan vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. NBCSN
Softball U.S. vs. Italy 11 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBCSN

Wednesday, July 21

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Mexico vs. Canada 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Girls’s Soccer Nice Britain vs. Chile 3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Girls’s Soccer China vs. Brazil 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Girls’s Soccer U.S. vs. Sweden 4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. USA
Girls’s Soccer Japan vs. Canada 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. NBCSN
Girls’s Soccer Netherlands vs. Zambia 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Girls’s Soccer Australia vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Softball U.S. vs. Canada 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. NBCSN
Softball Japan vs. Mexico 11 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBCSN

Thursday, July 22

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Italy vs. Australia 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Egypt vs. Spain 3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Mexico vs. France 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer New Zealand vs. South Korea 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Ivory Coast vs. Saudi Arabia 5:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Argentina vs. Australia 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Japan vs. South Africa 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Brazil vs. Germany 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Honduras vs. Romania 8:30 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Rowing Qualifying Heats 7:30 p.m. – 11:10 p.m. NBCSN

Friday, July 23

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Opening Ceremony 6:55 a.m. – 11 a.m. NBC
Rowing Qualifying Warmth & Repechages 7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Biking Males’s Highway Race 7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Tennis Males’s/Girls’s first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Girls’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBCSN

Saturday, July 24

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Tennis Males’s/Girls’s first-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Girls’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Softball U.S. vs. Mexico 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Archery Blended Group Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Girls’s Soccer Sweden vs. Australia 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Biking Males’s Highway Race 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s 3×3 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Males’s Gymnastics Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. France 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Girls’s Soccer U.S. vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. France 9 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Skateboarding Males’s Avenue Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s 3×3 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Males’s Avenue Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Biking Girls’s Spherical Race 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Softball U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 1 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Girls’s first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Skateboarding Males’s Avenue Qualifying 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 1 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC

Sunday, July 25

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Girls’s Synchronized Springboard Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Girls’s Group Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Girls’s first-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Biking Girls’s Highway Race 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Girls’s 3×3 Basketball U.S. vs. Romania 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Brazil vs. Ivory Coast 4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Girls’s Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Soccer Australia vs. Spain 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. NBCSN
Swimming Qualifying Heats 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Girls’s 3×3 Basketball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Males’s Soccer Japan vs. Mexico 8:30 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Triathlon Males’s Ultimate 5:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Qualifying Spherical 5:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Triathlon Males’s Ultimate 7 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. NBC
Skateboarding Girls’s Avenue Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Skateboarding Girls’s Avenue Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Males’s Basketball Argentina vs. Slovenia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Softball U.S. vs. Japan 9 p.m. – 11 p.m. USA
Swimming Finals 9:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Tennis Males’s/Girls’s second-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Basketball 3×3 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Qualifying Spherical 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Girls’s Water Polo U.S. vs. China 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Girls’s Avenue Ultimate 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Monday, July 26

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Argentina vs. Slovenia 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Capturing Skeet Males’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Archery Males’s Group Ultimate 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Girls’s second-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Girls’s Water Polo U.S. vs. China 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Diving Males’s Synchronized Platform Ultimate 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Canoe Slalom Males’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Basketball 3×3 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball Brazil vs. Argentina 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Fencing Males’s Particular person Foil & Girls’s Particular person Sabre Finals 5 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Qualifying Spherical 5 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Males’s Group Ultimate 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Triathlon Girls’s Ultimate 5:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. CNBC
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. South Africa 8 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. CNBC
Swimming Finals 9:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Tennis Males’s Spherical 2 singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Girls’s Spherical 3 singles, Spherical 2 doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 10:10 p.m. – 12 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Girls’s Group Epee Quarterfinals 10:10 p.m. – 12 a.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Softball Bronze Medal Sport 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Girls’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA

Tuesday, July 27

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Diving Girls’s Synchronized Platform Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Slalom Canoeing Girls’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Rugby Males’s Quarterfinal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Tennis Males’s Singles, Spherical 2 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Girls’s Singles, Spherical 3 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s and Girls’s Doubles, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Girls’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Biking Girls’s Mountain Bike 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
3×3 Basketball Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Girls’s Soccer U.S. vs. Australia 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Girls’s Gymnastics Group Ultimate 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Olympic Channel
Softball Ultimate 7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Qualifying Spherical 9:30 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Girls’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Tunisia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rowing Finals and Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Girls’s Time Trial 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Males’s Time Trial 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Third-round singles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Girls’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Blended Doubles, First Spherical 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 12 a.m. – 2 a.m NBC
Girls’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Hungary 12 a.m. – 2 a.m NBC

Wednesday, July 28

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. Iran 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Biking Males’s Particular person Time Trial 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles, Third Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Girls’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Blended, First Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Girls’s Basketball 3×3 Semifinal 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Rugby Males’s Bronze Medal and Ultimate 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Basketball 3×3 Semifinal 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
3×3 Basketball Finals 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball Brazil vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Germany vs. Ivory Coast 4 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Romania vs. New Zealand 4 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Males’s All Round 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Soccer France vs. Japan 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Golf Males’s First Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 12 a.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rugby Girls’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Girls’s Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rowing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking BMX Racing Quarterfinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Girls’s Group Foil Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Blended, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Girls’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Thursday, July 29

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Fencing Girls’s Group Foil Semifinal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Blended, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Girls’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Fencing Girls’s Group Foil Bronze Medal and Ultimate 2 a.m. – 8:10 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Slalom. Canoeing Girls’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Rugby Girls’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Girls’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Turkey 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Girls’s All Round 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball Spain vs. Argentina 8:10 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Golf Males’s Second Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Monitor & Subject Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Subject Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Males’s Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Brazil 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Rowing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Girls’s Rugby U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking BMX Racing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Girls’s Trampoline Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Blended, Semifinals 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Ultimate 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Friday, July 30

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Girls’s Trampoline Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Girls’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Girls’s Particular person Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Girls’s Volleyball China vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Tennis Males’s Doubles Ultimate, Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Singles, Doubles Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Girls’s Basketball U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Diving Girls’s Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Girls’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Girls’s Rugby Quarterfinals 4:30 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 6 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. USA
Girls’s Soccer Quarterfinal 6 a.m. – 8 a.m. NBCSN
Monitor & Subject Girls’s 5000m, Triple Leap Qualifying, Shot Put Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Monitor & Subject Males’s 10000m Ultimate, Blended 4x400m Relay Spherical 1 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Males’s Third Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Girls’s Soccer Quarterfinal 8 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 9 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Volleyball France vs. Taiwan 10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. NBCSN
Biking BMX Freestyle Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Triathlon Blended Relay 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Monitor & Subject Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11 p.m. USA
Monitor & Subject Girls’s 400m Hurdles Spherical One 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Girls’s BMX Freestyle Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Girls’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Girls’s Group Sabre, Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Males’s Trampoline Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Girls’s Singles Ultimate, Bronze Medal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Singles Bronze Medal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Girls’s Doubles Bronze Medal, Blended Doubles Bronze 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Saturday, July 31

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Males’s Trampoline Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Males’s Particular person Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Girls’s Springboard Semifinal 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Tennis Girls’s Singles Ultimate, Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’S Singles Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Girls’s Doubles, Blended Doubles Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Girls’s Rugby Ultimate and Bronze Medal 4:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 5:30 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Baseball U.S. vs. Korea 6 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Monitor & Subject Males’s Lengthy Leap, Girls’s 100m, Males’s 100m, extra 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Girls’s Volleyball China vs. Italy 9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. TBD 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Badminton Males’s Doubles Ultimate 9 a.m. – 3 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Males’s Ultimate Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. USA
Fencing Males’s Group Foil, Semifinal 10:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Biking BMX Freestyle Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Westling Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Males’s Singles Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Monitor & Subject Finals and Qualifying Spherical 8:10 p.m. – 10:45 p.m. USA
Tennis Males’s Singles Ultimate 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Girls’s Doubles Ultimate, Blended Doubles Ultimate 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Elimination Spherical 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 1

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Handball Norway vs. France 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Girls’s Doubles Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Blended Doubles Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Diving Girls’s Springboard Ultimate 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Males’s Handball Denmark vs. Sweden 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Weightlifting Girls’s Ultimate 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Fencing Males’s Group Foil Ultimate 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Girls’s Singles Ultimate 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Monitor & Subject Occasion Finals & Semifinals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball Spain vs. Slovenia 4:20 a.m. – 6:10 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Argentina 8:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. NBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Elimination Spherical 7 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Subject Finals and Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 10:55 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Subject Hockey Girls’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Girls’s Doubles Bronze Medal & Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Greece 10:30 p.m. – 11:40 p.m. CNBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Girls’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Italy 12:05 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBC
Girls’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 12:40 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. USA

Monday, August 2

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Quarterfinal 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Diving Males’s Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Elimination Rounds 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Weightlifting Girls’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Males’s Singles Ultimate 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Soccer Girls’s Semifinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Soccer Girls’s Semifinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Elimination Spherical 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Males’s Water Polo Spain vs. Croatia 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Monitor & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Subject Finals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Water Polo Girls’s Quarterfinal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Canoeing Dash Finals 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Tuesday, August 3

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Diving Males’s Springboard Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Soccer Males’s Semifinals 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Swimming Girls’s Marathon 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Monitor & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Basketball Males’s Quarterfinal 8 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 9:50 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Golf Girls’s First Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Monitor & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Skateboarding Girls’s Park Qualifying & Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Canoeing Dash Quarterfinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Water Polo Males’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Monitor & Subject Finals & Semifinals 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Volleyball Girls’s Quarterfinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC
Basketball Girls’s Quarterfinal 12:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. USA

Wednesday, August 4

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Semifinal 12:15 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Girls’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Diving Girls’s Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Creative Swimming Duet Ultimate 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Volleyball Girls’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Equestrian Particular person Leaping Ultimate 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Swimming Males’s Marathon 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Monitor & Subject Semifinals & Finals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Girls’s Second Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Semifinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Diving Girls’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Subject Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Males’s Park Qualifying & Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Diving Girls’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Canoeing Dash Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Volleyball Males’s Semifinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Thursday, August 5

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Water Polo Girls’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. CNBC
Diving Girls’s Platform Ultimate 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Soccer Girls’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Monitor & Subject Males’s 20km Stroll 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Water Polo Girls’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Volleyball Males’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Monitor & Subject Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Males’s Semifinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Monitor & Subject Males’s 50km Stroll 4:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Girls’s Third Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Canoeing Dash Qualifying 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Ultimate 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Girls’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Rhythmic Particular person Qualifying 8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. CNBC
Soccer Girls’s Ultimate 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Volleyball Girls’s Semifinal 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Wrestling Finals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Soccer Girls’s Ultimate 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Basketball Girls’s Semifinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Friday, August 6

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Water Polo Males’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. CNBC
Diving Males’s Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Handball Girls’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Monitor & Subject Girls’s 20km Stroll 3:30 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Subject Hockey Girls’s Ultimate 6 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Volleyball Girls’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Monitor & Subject Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Soccer Males’s Bronze Medal 7 a.m. – 11 a.m. NBCSN
Monitor & Subject Girls’s Marathon 6 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Golf Girls’s Ultimate Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Monitor & Subject Girls’s Marathon 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Ultimate 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. CNBC
Diving Males’s Platform Semifinal 9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Qualifying 9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Basketball Ultimate 10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Males’s Ultimate 10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. NBC
Baseball Bronze Medal 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA

Saturday, August 7

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Diving Males’s Platform Ultimate 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Water Polo Girls’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Basketball Girls’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Basketball Males’s Bronze Medal 5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s Ceremony 5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Wrestling Finals 5:45 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Monitor & Subject Finals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Soccer Males’s Ultimate 7:30 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Volleyball Males’s Ultimate 8 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. NBC
Monitor & Subject Males’s Marathon 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Volleyball Girls’s Bronze Medal 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Ultimate 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Monitor & Subject Males’s Marathon 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC
Handball Girls’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. CNBC
Basketball Girls’s Ultimate 10:30 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBC
Volleyball Girls’s Ultimate 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Water Polo Males’s Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Boxing Finals 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Girls’s Ultimate 1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 8

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Boxing Finals 2 a.m. – 3 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Girls’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Water Polo Males’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Tokyo Gold 7 p.m. – 8 p.m. NBC
Closing Ceremony 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC





Source link

Author

Write A Comment