Saturday, October 17
(All instances Jap)
Schedule topic to vary and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
4:30 a.m.
FS2 — AFL: Geelong at Brisbane, Preliminary Remaining
AUTO RACING
12:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IMSA: The Petit Le Mans, Street Atlanta, Braselton, Ga.
4 p.m.
FOX — NASCAR Gander RV & Outside Truck Sequence: The Clear Harbors 200, Kansas Speedway, Kansas Metropolis, Kan.
7 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Sequence: The Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas Speedway, Kansas Metropolis, Kan.
8 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Texas Motorplex, Ennis, Texas (taped)
9:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IMSA: The Petit Le Mans, Street Atlanta, Braselton, Ga.
BOWLING
6 p.m.
FOX — PBA: Playoffs, Spherical of 16, Centreville, Va.
BOXING
7:30 p.m.
ESPN — Prime Rank: Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Teofimo Lopez (Lightweights), Las Vegas
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
ABC — Clemson at Georgia Tech
ACCN — Pittsburgh at Miami
ESPN — Auburn at South Carolina
ESPN2 — Navy at East Carolina
ESPNU — Texas State at South Alabama
FOX — Kansas at West Virginia
SECN — Kentucky at Tennessee
1:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Military at Texas (San Antonio)
2:30 p.m.
NBC — Louisville at Notre Dame
3:30 p.m.
ABC — Central Florida at Memphis
SECN — Mississippi at Arkansas
4 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia at Wake Forest
ESPN — Texas A&M at Mississippi State
ESPN2 — Massachusetts at Georgia Southern
6 p.m.
CBSSN — Marshall at Louisiana Tech
7:30 p.m.
ABC — North Carolina at Florida State
8 p.m.
ACCN — Boston School at Virginia Tech
CBS — Georgia at Alabama
GOLF
8 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Scottish Championship, Third Spherical, Fairmont St. Andrews, St. Andrews, Scotland
2:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Dominion Vitality Charity Traditional, Second Spherical, James River Course, Richmond, Va.
5 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The CJ Cup, Third Spherical, Shadow Creek Golf Course, Las Vegas
HORSE RACING
8:30 a.m.
FS2 — QIPCO: British Champions Day, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England
12 p.m.
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day on the Races
3:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day on the Races
KBO BASEBALL
3:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Kia at LG
MLB BASEBALL
4:38 p.m.
FS1 — Nationwide League Championship Sequence: Atlanta vs. LA Dodgers, Sport 6, Globe Life Area, Arlington, Texas (if essential)
8:37 p.m.
TBS — American League Championship Sequence: Houston vs. Tampa Bay, Sport 7, Petco Park, San Diego
RODEO
10 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Cooper Tires Invitational, Nampa, Idaho
RUGBY
4:30 a.m.
FS1 — NRL: Penrith at South Sydney, Preliminary Remaining
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Everton
9:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Southampton at Chelsea
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Arsenal at Manchester Metropolis
6 p.m.
FS2 — Liga MX: Puebla at Monterrey
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.
CBS — NWSL: North Carolina at Orlando
SWIMMING
2 p.m.
CBS — ISL: The N 1, Duna Area, Budapest Hungary
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — Sardinia-ATP, St. Petersburg-ATP & Cologne-ATP bett1HULKS Indoors Semifinals
12:30 p.m.
TENNIS — Final Tennis Showdown 3: Spherical Robin

Early Sunday

RUGBY
12 a.m.
NBCSN — Heineken Champions Cup: Exeter vs. Racing 92, Remaining, Ashton Gate Stadium, Bristol, England (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:25 a.m.
ESPN2 — Serie A: Sassuolo at Bologna
TENNIS
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Sardinia-ATP, St. Petersburg-ATP & Cologne-ATP bett1HULKS Indoors Singles Finals


Use the shape beneath to reset your password. Once you’ve submitted your account e mail, we’ll ship an e mail with a reset code.



Source link

Author

Write A Comment